$ 415,000
2908 Total Finished Sq. Ft. 1454 Basement Sq. Ft.
2 Bed
/
2 Bath /
Coming soon — custom-built, quality home sitting on 10 beautiful park-like acres with the house perfectly situated on the property. Copperas Creek meanders through the land alongside mature fruit trees including 3 peach, 4 apple, and 1 pear tree. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a heated 2-car attached garage plus a 30x40 pole building with 9-foot doors. Inside you’ll find beautiful Amish-built hickory cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops, and all appliances included. The home offers 2 custom-built fireplaces, a walk-out basement with a large family room, additional office space, and abundant storage throughout. Large doorways add to the comfortable, open feel of the home. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful deck complete with an outdoor shower. Down by the creek is a large flat area perfect for campfires, entertaining, or camping. Located on a blacktop road with newer AC, furnace, and roof, plus fresh paint throughout, this property combines craftsmanship, space, and peaceful country charm.
Total Sq Ft
1454
Total Finished Sq Ft
2,908
Finished Basement Sq Ft
1454
Total Basement Sq Ft
1454
Apx. Lot Size
10 acres more or less
Year Built
2002
Fireplaces
2
Full Baths
0
0
2
0
0
2
1/2 Baths
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bedroom Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Master Bedroom
14' x 15'
Bedroom #2
13'50" x 14'90"
Room Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Family Room
20' x 24'
Living Room
14' x 23'
Kitchen
18'10" x 18'10"
Laundry
15'70" x 11'20"
9'90" x 12'70"
Garage
24' x 24'
Detached
2 car(s)