$ 425,000
3090 Total Finished Sq. Ft. 1840 Basement Sq. Ft.
4 Bed
/
3 Bath /
Coming Soon, June 12th, located on the South edge of Macomb, close to schools and the medical campus, you will find this beautiful home on 1.68 acres. Built in 1997, this home has just undergone extensive updates. Entering the home, you will find a large foyer that leads to a wonderful living room with a fireplace and opens onto one of the most amazing kitchens. This kitchen has a large center island with light quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry from Concord Cabinets, and high-end stainless-steel appliances. You will love the pantry; it has a prep sink, lots of storage, and is hidden by the matching cabinet doors. You have a large breakfast area with a walkout to a deck, lots of windows with a view of the large, park-like backyard, and you will find a large formal dining room off the kitchen. The main level has a primary bedroom suite with a full bath and a large walk-in closet. You will also find two more bedrooms and an updated full bath. Almost all of the main level has beautiful light luxury vinyl plank flooring, paint, new trim, recessed lighting, and other updates. The lower level of the home has a living area with a fireplace, a walkout to a patio, a second kitchen, a game table/dining area, a bedroom, a full bath, and a home gym/office. The basement also has tons of storage. The attached over sized 3 car garage has lots of storage space! Make this a must-see today.
Total Sq Ft
1840
Total Finished Sq Ft
3,090
Finished Basement Sq Ft
1250
Total Basement Sq Ft
1840
Apx. Lot Size
1.68 AC
Year Built
1996
Fireplaces
2
Full Baths
1
0
2
0
0
3
1/2 Baths
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bedroom Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Master Bedroom
14'7" x 12'11"
Bedroom #2
13'3" x 12'8"
Bedroom #3
12'5" x 11'
Bedroom #4
13'10" x 11'6"
Room Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Den
12'5" x 9'7"
Formal Dining
14'3" x 10'2"
Informal Dining
11'1" x 7'7"
Family Room
22'1" x 14'7"
Living Room
22' x 15'1"
Kitchen
14'4" x 11'2"
Laundry
10' x 7'9"
13'3" x 10'9"
10'7" x 10'6"
Garage
23'4" x 35'4"
Attached
3 car(s)