$ 430,000
3200 Total Finished Sq. Ft. 2450 Basement Sq. Ft.
5 Bed
/
3 Bath /
Coming soon this Thursday! Tucked into a desirable location with quick access to the scenic Rock Island Trail, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch offers the rare combination of generous space & thoughtful design. With over 3,000 finished square feet and an enormous amount of unfinished lower-level space still available for future expansion, this is the kind of home that grows right along with life’s next chapter. The sprawling main level offers approximately 2,450 square feet highlighted by an inviting open-concept design, beautiful wood flooring, and oversized living spaces filled with natural light. The large family room flows seamlessly into the informal dining area and spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, center island, abundant cabinetry, and a full complement of appliances. Whether hosting holidays, neighborhood gatherings, or simply surviving another Tuesday night of homework and forgotten soccer cleats, this home handles it all with style. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and features a large walk-through closet leading into a spa-inspired bath complete with dual vanities, separate shower, and relaxing corner whirlpool tub. The desirable split-bedroom layout places three additional main-level bedrooms on the opposite side of the home, each with walk-in closets and access to a spacious full bath. Downstairs, the finished lower level offers a large rec room, fifth bedroom, third full bath, tons of storage space!
Total Sq Ft
2450
Total Finished Sq Ft
3,200
Finished Basement Sq Ft
750
Total Basement Sq Ft
2450
Apx. Lot Size
72x140
Year Built
2008
Fireplaces
1
Full Baths
1
0
2
0
0
3
1/2 Baths
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bedroom Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Master Bedroom
20' x 15'
Bedroom #2
14' x 12'
Bedroom #3
14' x 12'
Bedroom #4
13' x 12'
Bedroom #5
18' x 13'
Room Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Great Room
35' x 26'
Rec Room
31' x 12'
Kitchen
10' x 12'
Laundry
13' x 8'
Attached
3 car(s)