$ 599,000
2104 Total Finished Sq. Ft. 1196 Basement Sq. Ft.
3 Bed
/
2 Bath /
1 Half Bath
Welcome to lakefront living at its finest in sought-after Oak Run. Offering over 2,100 square feet of beautifully finished living space, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence was designed for both relaxed luxury and effortless entertaining, all framed by breathtaking panoramic lake views. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly blends comfort and style, highlighted by a dramatic stacked stone fireplace and striking accent wall that anchor the main living space with warmth and sophistication. A light-filled sunroom invites you to unwind year-round while taking in the tranquil water views. Step outside to maintenance-free decking designed for lakeside gatherings, morning coffee, or sunset cocktails overlooking the water. The private boat dock provides direct access to all Oak Run has to offer, while the lakeside fire pit creates the perfect setting for evenings under the stars. Whether you’re seeking a weekend retreat or a full-time waterfront lifestyle, this exceptional property delivers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and unforgettable scenery.
Total Sq Ft
1196
Total Finished Sq Ft
2,104
Finished Basement Sq Ft
908
Total Basement Sq Ft
1196
Apx. Lot Size
98x204x91x130x92x157x200
Year Built
2011
Fireplaces
1
Full Baths
1
0
1
0
0
2
1/2 Baths
0
0
1
0
0
1
Bedroom Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Master Bedroom
16' x 12'
Bedroom #2
16' x 12'
Bedroom #3
15' x 12'
Room Levels & Sizes
Bsmt
Lower
Main
Upper
Addtl
Family Room
23' x 15'
Living Room
23' x 19'
Kitchen
14' x 13'
Laundry
8' x 8'
12'9" x 10'
Garage
28' x 24'
Attached
2 car(s)